澳洲独立技术移民:配偶加分要求及条件

滴答网 http://www.tigtag.com/  2013-02-25  滴答网  我要评论(0)  阅读0

滴答网讯        在澳洲移民新政策下的独立技术移民189签证,获得配偶加分的基本要求如下:

1. 年龄在50岁以下

2. 提名职业和主申请人在同一个SOL上

3. IELTS 单项不低于6

4. 配偶非澳洲公民或永居 

5. 和主申请人在同一个申请中

2012年7月1日生效的新移民法规关于配偶加分部分

Part 6D.11 Partner skill qualifications

Item

Qualification

Number of points

6D111

The spouse or de facto partner of the applicant (the primary applicant):

(a) is an applicant for the same subclass of visa as the primary applicant; and

(b) is not an Australian permanent resident or an Australian citizen; and

(c) was under 50 at the time the invitation to apply for the visa was issued to the primary applicant; and

(d) at the time of invitation to apply for the visa, nominated a skilled occupation, being an occupation specified by the Minister under paragraph 1.15I(1)(a) at that time; and

(e) at the time of invitation to apply for the visa, had been assessed by the relevant assessing authority for the nominated skilled occupation as having suitable skills for the occupation; and

(f) at the time of invitation to apply for the visa, had competent English

以上是189、190和489关于配偶加分的所有要求。可以看到,不存在毕业6个月内或一年工作经验的要求。简化地讲,配偶加分主要只需满足以下两个条件:

1. 4个6的雅思成绩;

2.通过职业清单上某个职业的职业评估

(其他如年龄等要求见前文英文移民法规)

关注滴答移民(Immiclass),了解更多移民资讯。

上一页 1 2 下一页

专家问答

<<
指南针

澳洲留学移...

提问
Nina.伍明秋

澳洲留学移...

提问
Austlink

澳洲留学移...

提问
Wen

美加留学投...

提问
Mandy?Cao

美国EB-5投...

提问
>>

移民百科移民工具

二维码扫一扫
关注滴答移民

移民资讯
尽在手中

    大家关注的移民热点